Loading... Please wait...

Privacy & Security Policy

 

Privacy Guarantee

Lily-Flame respects the privacy of its customers and can guarantee that your personal information is safe with us. We will never share your details with any third parties whatsoever unless directed to do so by law.


Protection of Personal Information

As required by the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988, we follow strict security measures in the storage and disclosure of personal information to prevent unauthorised access. Any credit card information you send us is encrypted by using a secure socket layer (SSL) server. This ensures that your card details are encrypted and cannot be viewed by anyone else on the Internet.


E-mail

We will retain the e-mail address given by you only to notify you of the despatch of your order. We may also on occasions e-mail details of any special offers or promotions to you using this information.


Telephone Numbers

Customers who give us their telephone numbers will only receive telephone contact from us with information regarding orders they have placed.


Consent

By using Lily-Flame and providing us with your personal information, you are accepting the privacy practices described in this policy statement.

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Updates to our Privacy Policy that would affect how we treat your personal information will not apply to information collected before we made the update, unless we first obtain your consent.


Cookies

Cookies are small amounts of information about your preferences which we may store on your computer.  

Lily Flame Candles

PO Box 761

Coorparoo QLD 4151

TEL: 07 3398 8919

FAX: 07 3398 8919